Shopping Cart
X

  • Updates

119th Annual Exhibition Catalog and 2016-17 Annual Report

We had an amazing opening for the 119th Annual Exhibition by Richmond and Area Artists on Thursday, November 9th. The award-winning artists were announced and an excellent time was had by all in attendance. Below is the link to the 119th Annual Exhibition Catalog and 2016-17 Annual Report.

119th Annual Exhibition Catalog

119th Annual Exhibition Awards

ADVANCED DIVISION
Sarah and John Lechleiter Best of Show Award ($2,500)
Phil Erbaugh for D Street

Jim and Sally Toschlog Award of Excellence ($1,000)
Gwen Gutwein for Quiet Time

Award of Excellence ($1,000)
Katrina Murray for Untitled

Award of Excellence ($1,000)
Kim Anderson for Vase

Lucretia T. Carr/Warren Chapman Memorial Award ($500)
Beth Schwier for Mission Church

Brad and Mary Ann Barrett Merit Award ($500)
Joe Rohrman for Vacation Mode

IPAPA Traditional Landscape Merit Award ($500)
Fred Doloresco for The Kitchen

Dr. Dana Reihman and Dr. Eileen Cravens Merit Award ($500) –traditional
Carole Lantz for Pair of Pears

Talbot Street Art Fair Merit Award ($500)
Mark Burkett for Neighbors

Dr. Arthur Millis Memorial Merit Award ($500)
Scott Dooley for Joined Bottles

Dr. George F. and Peggy Rapp Merit Award ($250)
Autumn Hunt for Venus Vase Triptych

Robert and Carol Eberle Merit Award ($250)
Benny Kenworthy for Mapquest

AMATEUR DIVISION W. Ray Stevens Jr. Memorial Merit Award ($250)
Waneta Purvis for Dignified Lady

Whitewater Artists Guild Merit Award ($100)
Linda DeHaven for Indiana Sunset

Petal and Stem Merit Award ($100)
Ann Cashner for Fire Maker

Donna Spears Merit Award ($100)
Joyce Hughes for Fatma

Psi Iota Xi Sorority, Alpha Iota Chapter Merit Award ($100)
Diane Grubbs for Obsolete

Richmond Art Museum Merit Award ($100)
Bonnie Bray for Falcucca’s

Kappa Kappa Kappa Gamma Associate Merit Award ($75)
Joyce Perry for Ballerina

 

 

119th Annual Purchase Awards

Tom and Sheryl Alberts Purchase Award
Mark Burkett for Neighbors

Allen and Carole Lakoff Brady Purchase Award
Carol Lantz for January Break

Darlene Druley Purchase Awards
J. Rodney Reveal for You See What I See
Mary Ann Davis for Stormy Weather
Martin Price for Dobro Screen Vase

Diane Ferlauto Purchase Awards
Ann Cashner for Fire Maker
Natalie Hoff for Hope, Eternal
Tom Slack for Curiosity

First Bank Richmond Purchase Awards
Jenelle Burris for Riverwalk, San Antonio
Douglas David for Ready & Waiting
Donna Shortt for Bug’s Eye View
Steve Wiedert for Row of Palms

Friends Fellowship Community Purchase Awards
David Seward for Subah’s Tractor
Eugenia M. Mills for A Walk in the Fog
Marilyn Witt for Winter in the Cornbelt

Robin D. Henry Purchase Award
Tom Bartel for Dad’s Navy Cuff Links

Jon and Suzette Igleman Purchase Awards
Ronald Mack for Feeding Time
Joe Rohrman for Vacation Mode

Ply Purchase Award Jed Dorsey for Waiting on a Friend

West End Bank Purchase Award
April Willy for Pondering

« Previous Post

Twitter Feed

Hours

Current Office Hours During Renovation in Effect Until February 1, 2018: 9:00am - 4:00pm

Regular Hours: Tuesday - Saturday, 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Closed on Sundays, Mondays, and national holidays.

Contact

Richmond Art Museum

350 Hub Etchison Parkway

P.O. Box 816

Richmond, Indiana 47374-0816

765-966-0256

Fax: 765-973-3738

shaun@richmondartmuseum.org
lance@richmondartmuseum.org

Customize

Customize

Header Style Horizontal Vertical