Shopping Cart
X

  • Uncategorized

119th Annual Judging Results

Below are the results of the judging of the 119th Annual Exhibition of Richmond and Area Artists. The numeral in parenthesis indicated the number of works accepted into the show by an artist. Congratulations to those who submitted accepted work!

119th Annual Accepted Works
Advanced Division

Charlie Adams (1)
Greg Adams (2)
Teresa Altemeyer (1)
Amy Kollar Anderson (1)
Kimberly Anderson (2)
Scott Anderson (2)
Kiersten Aubre (Howard) (1)
Thomas A. Bartel (2)
Rhonda Bontrager (2)
Sharon Brooks (1)
Charlene M. Brown (2)
Robert Bratton (1)
Mark Burkett (1)
JoAnne Burkhard (2)
Tom Butters (1)
Megan Caldwell Chandler (1)
Deborah A. Cole (1)
Bertie David (2)
Douglas David (2)
Mary Ann Davis (1)
Darlene Delbecq (1)
Debra Delbecq (1)
Fred Doloresco (1)
Scott Dooley (2)
Jed Dorsey (1)
Phillip Erbaugh (2)
Wendy Franklin (2)
Larry Fentz (1)
Beth Forst (2)
Nancy Foureman (1)
Charlene George (1)
Vern Gibbons (1)
Brian Gordy (2)
Theresa Goss (2)
Patricia Grabill (1)
Gwen Gutwein (2)
George Hageman (1)
Carolyn Hamann (1)
Al Harden (1)
Barry Harrison (1)
Kay Hissong (1)
Autumn M. Hunt (1)
Lana Waters Iles (1)
Michael Janosky (2)
Cheryl Johnson (1)
Joseph Kameen (1)
Erica Keener (2)
Benny Kenworthy (2)
Walter Kiel (2)
Duane King (1)
Carole Lantz (2)
R.L. Lathrop (2)
Wyatt LeGrand (2)
Janice K. Lindboe (1)
Kris Livezey (2)
Laurie M.Z. Lundy (1)
Ronald Mack (2)
Anastasia Maroney (2)
Susan Mauck (2)
Julie McCullough (1)
Jan McCune (1)
Jeanne McLeish (1)
Bob Meyers (1)
Katrina J. Murray (2)
Bruce Allan Neville (1)
Pam Newell (1)
Chris Newlund (1)
Robin Nicholson (2)
Marilyn Nobbe (1)
Alan Patrick (1)
Mark Pearson (1)
Lori Pennington (1)
Hector Perez (2)
Jack Phelps (2)
Martin Price (2)
S. June Presnell (1)
J. Rodney Reveal (2)
Amy Rheinhardt (2)
J. Anna Roberts (1)
Joe Rohrman (2)
Ann Cole Rose (1)
Larry Rudolech (2)
Martha Sando (1)
Beth Clary Schwier (2)
Jean Selanders (1)
David Seward (1)
Carol Sexton (2)
Lawrence Sexton (1)
Nancy Shake (1)
Kerry Shaw (2)
Sarah Shaw (2)
Joshua Shepherd (1)
Donna Shortt (2)
Tom Slack (2)
Jean Smith (1)
Jenny Moore Smith (2)
Robert Smith (1)
Patti Starr (1)
Karen Stanley (2)
Marlene Steele (1)
Joe Swanson (2)
Stephanie Paige Thomson (2)
Stacey Torres (1)
Donna Townsend (2)
Betty Wagoner (1)
Steve Warner (2)
Avon Waters (1)
Steve Weidert (2)
April Willy (2)
Marilyn Witt (1)
Dan Woodson (2)
Tom Woodson (1)
Shirley Woolard (1)

119th Annual Accepted Works
Amateur Division

Ray Armstrong (2)
Sandy Armstrong (1)
Mary Ellen Bertram (2)
Bonnie Bray (2)
Valeta Bridgewater (2)
Judy Buchholz (1)
Jenelle Burris (1)
Ann Cashner (1)
Anita Crull (1)
Linda DeHaven (1)
Johanna Geerts (1)
Deborah Gentry (1)
Natalie Gillies (2)
Diana Grubbs (2)
Shannon Hayes (1)
Natalie Hoff (1)
Joyce Hughes (2)
Betty Knapp (1)
Charlotte Koons (1)
Nikita Martina (1)
Jean McCauley (1)
Eugenia M. Mills (1)
Mark Millis (2)
Caryn Moore (2)
Machaela (Finley) Norris (1)
Shawn C. O’Conner (1)
Marcia Pendley (1)
Joyce Perry (1)
Waneta Purvis (2)
Michele Ray (1)
Debra Stewart (1)
Larry Sturgis (2)
Susan Symons (2)
J.D. Wayne (1)
Venna Werner (1)
Stella Witte (2)
Andrew Wyatt (1)

 

Twitter Feed

Hours

Current Office Hours During Renovation in Effect Until February 1, 2018: 9:00am - 4:00pm

Regular Hours: Tuesday - Saturday, 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Closed on Sundays, Mondays, and national holidays.

Contact

Richmond Art Museum

350 Hub Etchison Parkway

P.O. Box 816

Richmond, Indiana 47374-0816

765-966-0256

Fax: 765-973-3738

shaun@richmondartmuseum.org
lance@richmondartmuseum.org

Customize

Customize

Header Style Horizontal Vertical